• Register

OROPHIL Shipping/VMA Global College Open Basketball Tournament Schedule of Games @ VMAGC Gym

Day 1 January 17 1:00 p.m.

******** Opening Ceremony ********

    2:30 p.m. Total VS VMAGC               

G1

    4:00 p.m. STI-WNU VS Davies Paint

G2

       
Day 2 January 18 2:00 p.m. VMAGC                VS  CHMSC G3
    3:30 p.m. MF Computer Solution VS  Total      G4
       
Day 3 January 24           1:30 Davies Paint VS  Colegio de Sta. Ana-V G5
    3:00                      STI-WNU              VS  Valley of Peace G6
    4:30        VMAGC                VS  MF Computer Solution   G7
       
Day 4 January 31 1:30 CSA-V VS  STI-WNU

G8

    3:00 CHMSC VS  Total     

G9

    4:30        VMAGC                VS  Davies Paint G10
       
Day 5   February 1 l:30 Valley of Peace VS  MF Computer Solution  G11
    3:00        STI-WNU             VS  VMAGC               

G12

    4:30 Davies Paint VS  Total     

G13

       
Day 6 February 7 1:30 VMAGC                VS  Valley of Peace

G14

    3:00        MF Computer Solution VS  Davies Paint G15
    4:30        Total VS  STI-WNU G16
       
Day 7 February 8 1:30        Davies Paint       VS  CHMSC G17
    3:00 Valley of Peace                 VS  Total G18
    4:30 STI-WNU  VS  MF Computer Solution  G19
       
Day 8 February 14 1:30 Davies Paint VS  Valley of Peace G20
    3:00 MF Computer Solution  VS  CSA-V   G21
    4:30 CHMSC VS  STI-WNU G22
       
Day 9 February 15   1:30        CSA-V VS VMAGC                G23
    3:00 Valley of Peace VS  CHMSC G24
       
Day 10 February 21 1:30 CHMSC VS  MF Computer  Solution G25
    3:00 Total      VS  CSA-V   G26
       
Day 11 February 22 10:30 a.m.    CSA-V VS Valley of Peace G27
     2:30 p.m.            CHMSC                              VS  CSA-V                   G28
       
  *******End of Elimination Round *******    

 SEMI FINAL ROUND (Top 4)

Day 12 February 23 5:00 p.m. No. 1 vs. No.4

G29

    6:30 p.m. No. 2 vs. No.3

G30

       
Day 13   February 24 5:00 p.m. No. 3 vs No. 1    

G31

    6:30 p.m. No. 4     vs No. 2 G32
       
Day 14   February 26 5:00 p.m. No. 3     vs No. 4

G33

    6:30 p.m. No. 1     vs  No. 2

G34

       
Day 15   February 27        1:00  p.m. for Third Place   G35
    2:30  p.m. CHAMPIONSHIP   G36

             ************* Award Ceremony *******************

Prepared by:     

       MELVIN BACLAY
       Tournament Commissioner

APPROVED BY:

      JOSE BATUIGAS
      Chairman, Organizing Committee

 

 

Quick Links